Statistical Survey Reports
Guides and Training Materials
Simplified Budget and Budget Bulletin series contained general and sectoral analyses of Government Budgets for more than last 10 year period.
The "Prices and Vulnerability" periodical studies the impact of price developments in international and Armenian markets on socially vulnerable groups in Armenia. Each month, in the framework of a special topic, studies on pricing and price developments of a certain selected product are presented.
"Prices and Vulnerability in Armenia" is developed and published by Economic Development and Research Center with support of Oxfam GB in the framework of "Price Monitoring in Armenia" project. This monthly periodical has been published since June 2011.
During 2003-2008, the Center published "Economic Policy and Poverty" Periodical which aimed at presenting and reflecting various views on economic policies implemented and proposed for implementation in the country, as well as analyses of main economic and social problems.
"DZAYN" booklet was dedicated to elucidating public policies being implemented at that time and creating necessary bases for the public monitoring thereof and participation. It was published monthly in 2004-2006 aiming at increasing public awareness on socio-economic developments in Armenia.